Privacy and cookies


Privacy and cookies
GENERAL DATA PROTECTION

The General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 ("GDPR") is a regulation in EU law on data protection and privacy for all individuals within the European Union (EU) and the European Economic Area (EEA). It also addresses the export of personal data outside the EU and EEA areas. The GDPR aims primarily to give control to individuals over their personal data and to simplify the regulatory environment for international business by unifying the regulation within the EU.

DATA HOLDER
The data controller is Gabriela Salvetti, email address gabriela@acainatu.eu

RESPONSIBLE FOR TREATMENT
The data controller is Gabriela Salvetti, email address gabriela@acainatu.eu

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING
Personal data will be collected and processed to identify or contact the user for the requested operations, (example response to a communication via e-mail).

PROCESSING METHODS
Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

FREEDOM IN DATA SUPPLY
The user is free to supply his personal data or not. Failure to provide such data could however compromise the provision of the requested service.

DATA USAGE
The personal information collected on the sites can be stored and processed in Italy or in any other EU country in which you have relationships related to the purpose of the site.

CONTROL AND TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA
The data collected, if necessary, may be managed by a third party designated for this purpose, as the external data controller and, if deemed appropriate, communicated to independent data holders. Appropriate security measures are taken to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. Personal data can be transferred abroad, within the EU.

As described in the following section, the user can access his personal data and express preferences to be contacted. The owner of the site is authorized to disclose personal information, only if required by law, or if an action is necessary for (a) compliance with the law or for a legal act with the involvement of the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of the site, including redirects, (c) act in extreme circumstances to protect the personal security of the owner, users or related services.

ACCESS TO PERSONAL DATA (ARTICLE 7. D. LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196, 30 JUNE 2003 and ART.17 Regulation EU / 2016/679)

The user can obtain, at any time, from the Data Controller (using the form provided by the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, www.garanteprivacy.it) some communication on the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning him / her and be informed of their content, of their origin, verify their accuracy, or request that such data be integrated, updated or deleted (right to be forgotten). To exercise these rights, simply contact the owner through one of the available channels.

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
The owner of the site, including the redirects, undertakes to unconditionally protect the privacy of personal information of users of the site. The various security technologies and procedures used are aimed at protecting personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. For this reason, personal information is stored on computer systems with limited access, located in controlled and password-protected facilities, antivirus and firewall. Furthermore, when highly confidential personal data are transmitted over the Internet, they are protected by encryption, for example with SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol.

We also undertake, within the meaning of articles 33 and 34 of the Regulations, to communicate within 72 hours of the survey, any problems that may have introduced the loss, dissemination or compromise of personal data collected (Data Breach). This communication will take place in the first place to the competent guarantor authority, and then also to the directly involved, either personally or through public communication, depending on the entity involved.

Cookies
An HTTP cookie (also called web cookie, Internet cookie, browser cookie, or simply cookie) is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on the user's computer by the user's web browser while the user is browsing.
Cookies are information that is automatically saved on your computer's hard drive as a result of user access to certain websites and uniquely identify your browser. Cookies allow you to store information on the server that helps improve navigation and conduct analysis to evaluate the performance of the site. Most Web browsers accept cookies automatically: the user can however change the settings of their browser in a way such as to refuse all cookies or to be notified when someone is sent. We point out that some areas of the Website may not work properly if the user refuses cookies.
This site uses technical cookies.

What are "technical" cookies?
These cookies are used to make browsing or provide a service requested by the user. They are not used for other purposes and are normally installed directly by the owner of the website. Without the use of these cookies, some operations could not be completed or would be more complex and / or less secure.

What do we use?
Session cookies strictly necessary for the operation of the site.

How can I disable cookies?
Most browsers accept cookies automatically, but you can also choose not to accept them. If you do not want your computer to receive and store cookies, you can change your browser's security settings (Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Safari, etc.). There are several ways to manage cookies and other tracking technologies. By changing your browser settings, you can accept or reject cookies or decide to receive a warning before accepting a cookie from the websites you visit. You can delete all cookies installed in the cookie folder of your browser. Each browser has different procedures for managing settings.

Click on one of the links below to get specific instructions:

Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Microsoft Edge: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/4027947/windows-delete-cookies

Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/en-us/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

Safari: http://www.apple.com/legal/privacy

Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en

Opera: http://www.opera.com/help/tutorials/security/cookies/

If you do not use any of the browsers listed above, select "cookies" in the relevant section of the guide to find out where your cookie folder is located.

Consent
By using the Website, you consent to the collection and use of information by the Owner in accordance with the terms and conditions set forth in this statement. If the owner decides to change this information, which can be done at any time and without notice, these changes will be published on this page. By continuing to use the site after changes to this statement, you accept these changes. It is advisable to periodically check this page of the site to learn any changes to this statement.

Rights of the interested parties
Finally we recall that, pursuant to art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, the interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data and the methods of processing the same data.

Contact us


CONTACT:

Gabriela Salvetti
+39 333 2267615
gabriela@acainatu.eu